Cinema Finder Every screening in Hong Kong, cheapest first

Broadway Mongkok

百老匯 旺角

6-12 Sai Yeung Choi Street, Mongkok, Kowloon

115 screenings across 1 cinema. Tickets from HK$60 to HK$105, averaging HK$72.

Cheapest HK$60 Bird of Paradise · Broadway Mongkok · Mon 26/10 10:50 Book →

Broadway Mongkok (Broadway Mongkok) is showing 14 movies across 115 screenings over the next week. Tickets start at HK$60 and run to HK$105, averaging HK$72.

The time of day matters more than anything else here. Screenings before noon average HK$62 against HK$75 after 6pm — about 17% cheaper for the same movie. If your schedule allows it, a morning show is the cheapest way to watch in Mong Kok.

The most-screened movies here this week are Good Trip Special Screening (21 screenings, , from HK$60), Clayface * (15 screenings, , from HK$60), WHALEFALL (15 screenings, , from HK$60).

52 screenings carry english subtitles; most screenings still have plenty of seats left.

Address: 6-12 Sai Yeung Choi Street, Mongkok, Kowloon, in Mong Kok.

.

Frequently asked questions

What's showing at Broadway Mongkok this week?
14 movies across 115 screenings over the next seven days. The full schedule with prices is listed above.
How much are tickets at Broadway Mongkok?
From HK$60, averaging HK$72, up to HK$105.
When is the cheapest time to watch at Broadway Mongkok?
Before noon. Morning screenings average HK$62 against HK$75 in the evening — roughly 17% less.
Are there English-subtitled screenings at Broadway Mongkok?
Yes — 52 in the next week.

Showtimes

fromHK$60
fromHK$60
fromHK$60
fromHK$60
fromHK$65
Mon 26/10 15:55 HK$80 Tue 27/10 15:55 HK$65 Wed 28/10 15:55 HK$80
fromHK$65
Mon 26/10 18:20 HK$80 Tue 27/10 18:20 HK$65 Wed 28/10 18:20 HK$80
fromHK$80
Mon 26/10 13:00 HK$95 Tue 27/10 13:00 HK$80 Wed 28/10 13:00 HK$95
Sat 31/10 19:40 HK$105

Movies showing here

Related